Species Details : Cladonia scabriuscula (Delise) Nyl.

You selected Cladonia furcata var. subsquamosa Müll. Arg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cladonia scabriuscula (Delise) Nyl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladonia scabriuscula  (Delise) Nyl.
Synonyms:
Cenomyce decurva Taylor ex C. Bab. & Mitt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenomyce decurva Taylor ex C. Bab. & Mitt.
Cladonia farinacea (Vain.) A. Evans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia farinacea (Vain.) A. Evans
Cladonia flabelliformis var. scabriuscula (Delise) Vain. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia flabelliformis var. scabriuscula (Delise) Vain.
Cladonia furcata f. adspersa (Flörke) Vain. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata f. adspersa (Flörke) Vain.
Cladonia furcata var. adspersa Flörke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. adspersa Flörke
Cladonia furcata var. asperata Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. asperata Müll. Arg.
Cladonia furcata f. farinacea (Vain.) Vain. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata f. farinacea (Vain.) Vain.
Cladonia furcata var. farinacea Vain. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. farinacea Vain.
Cladonia furcata var. gracillima Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. gracillima Müll. Arg.
Cladonia furcata var. hians Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. hians Müll. Arg.
Cladonia furcata var. recurva A.L. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. recurva A.L. Sm.
Cladonia furcata var. scabriuscula (Delise) Coem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. scabriuscula (Delise) Coem.
Cladonia furcata var. subsquamosa Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. subsquamosa Müll. Arg.
Cladonia furcata var. virgulata Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia furcata var. virgulata Müll. Arg.
Cladonia gallica var. scabriuscula (Delise) M. Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia gallica var. scabriuscula (Delise) M. Choisy
Cladonia pungens (Ach.) Flörke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia pungens (Ach.) Flörke
Cladonia rangiformis var. gracillima (Mont.) Ahti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia rangiformis var. gracillima (Mont.) Ahti
Cladonia scabriuscula var. asperata (Müll. Arg.) Abbayes ex Frey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia scabriuscula var. asperata (Müll. Arg.) Abbayes ex Frey
Cladonia scabriuscula f. virgulata (Müll. Arg.) Sandst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia scabriuscula f. virgulata (Müll. Arg.) Sandst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Cladoniaceae CoL
Genus Cladonia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=119473
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02