Species Details : Felicia australia (Alston) Phillips

You selected Psednotrichia australis Alston. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Felicia australia (Alston) Phillips (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Felicia australia  (Alston) Phillips
Synonyms:
Aster dentatus Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster dentatus Thunb.
Aster tenellus var. glaber Harv. (synonym)
Psednotrichia australis Alston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psednotrichia australis Alston
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Felicia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (N-Cape Prov., W-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04