Species Details : Luronium natans (L.) Raf.

Accepted scientific name:
Luronium natans (L.) Raf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luronium natans  (L.) Raf.
Synonyms:
Alisma diversifolium Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma diversifolium Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Alisma natans L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma natans L.
Alisma natans var. repens Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma natans var. repens Rchb.
Alisma natans var. sparganiifolium Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma natans var. sparganiifolium Fr.
Echinodorus natans (L.) Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus natans (L.) Engelm.
Echinodorus natans f. repens Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus natans f. repens Asch. & Graebn.
Echinodorus natans var. repens Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus natans var. repens Rchb.
Elisma natans (L.) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elisma natans (L.) Buchenau
Elisma natans f. fluitans Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elisma natans f. fluitans Buchenau
Elisma natans var. repens (Rchb.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elisma natans var. repens (Rchb.) Asch. & Graebn.
Elisma natans f. repens Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elisma natans f. repens Buchenau
Elisma natans var. sparganiifolium (Fr.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elisma natans var. sparganiifolium (Fr.) Asch. & Graebn.
Elisma natans f. sparganiifolium (Fr.) Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elisma natans f. sparganiifolium (Fr.) Glück
Elisma natans var. terrestre (Glück) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elisma natans var. terrestre (Glück) Hegi
Elisma natans f. terrestris Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elisma natans f. terrestris Glück
Nectalisma natans (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectalisma natans (L.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Luronium WCSP
Distribution: Baltic States; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Italy; Netherlands; Norway; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:03