Species Details : Viola kitaibeliana Schultes

You selected Viola tricolor subsp. minima Gaud. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Viola kitaibeliana Schultes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola kitaibeliana  Schultes
Synonyms:
Viola arvensis subsp. kitaibeliana (Schult.) G. Mateo Sanz & R. Figuerola Lamata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola arvensis subsp. kitaibeliana (Schult.) G. Mateo Sanz & R. Figuerola Lamata
Viola kitaibeliana var. brevicalcarata Font Quer & Svent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola kitaibeliana var. brevicalcarata Font Quer & Svent.
Viola kitaibeliana var. nana (DC.) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola kitaibeliana var. nana (DC.) P. D. Sell
Viola kitaibeliana var. trimestris (DC.) Espeut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola kitaibeliana var. trimestris (DC.) Espeut
Viola kitaibeliana subsp. trimestris (DC.) M. Espeut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola kitaibeliana subsp. trimestris (DC.) M. Espeut
Viola tricolor subsp. henriquesii (Willk. ex Cout.) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor subsp. henriquesii (Willk. ex Cout.) Cout.
Viola tricolor var. kitaibeliana (Schult.) Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor var. kitaibeliana (Schult.) Ledeb.
Viola tricolor subsp. machadeana (Cout.) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor subsp. machadeana (Cout.) Cout.
Viola tricolor subsp. minima Gaud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor subsp. minima Gaud.
Viola tricolor var. nana DC. (synonym)
Viola tricolor subsp. trimestris (DC.) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor subsp. trimestris (DC.) Cout.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kleines Stiefmütterchen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Greece (incl. Kiklades), East Aegaean Isl., Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Portugal, ?Poland, Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Sicily, Germany (I), Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, China (I), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), European Turkey, Iran (Iranian Aserbaijan), Iraq (SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia), Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Israel), Syria (Jbel Druze), Canary Isl. (Tenerife), Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55