Species Details : Carex illegitima Ces.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex illegitima Ces. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex illegitima  Ces.
Synonyms:
Carex naufragii Hochst. & Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex naufragii Hochst. & Steud.
Carex oliveriana J.Gay ex Boiss., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex oliveriana J.Gay ex Boiss., pro syn.
Carex pharensis Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pharensis Vis.
Coleachyron oliverianum J.Gay ex Boiss., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleachyron oliverianum J.Gay ex Boiss., pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Kriti; Libya; Sicilia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52