Species Details : Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich, 1979

You selected Merulius aureus Fr., 1815. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudomerulius aureus  (Fr.) Jülich, 1979
Synonyms:
Cantharellus crucibulum (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus crucibulum (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Merulius aureus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aureus Fr., 1815
Merulius aureus var. aureus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aureus var. aureus Fr., 1815
Merulius aureus var. hydnoides Henn., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aureus var. hydnoides Henn., 1895
Merulius croceus (Pers.) Duby, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius croceus (Pers.) Duby, 1830
Merulius crucibulum Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius crucibulum Fr., 1818
Merulius vastator (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Merulius vastator
Merulius vastator var. epiphyllus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius vastator var. epiphyllus Fr., 1815
Plicatura aurea (Fr.) Parmasto, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicatura aurea (Fr.) Parmasto, 1967
Serpula aurea (Fr.) P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula aurea (Fr.) P.Karst., 1889
Xylomyzon croceum Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon croceum Pers., 1825
Xylomyzon solare Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon solare Pers., 1825
Xylomyzon solare var. crucibulum (Fr.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon solare var. crucibulum (Fr.) Pers., 1825
Xylomyzon solare var. epiphyllum (Fr.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon solare var. epiphyllum (Fr.) Pers., 1825
Xylomyzon solare var. solare Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon solare var. solare Pers., 1825
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Tapinellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pseudomerulius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Germany; Great Britain; Masachusettes
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pseudomerulius%20aureus
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33