Infraspecific Taxon Details : Plocepasser mahali ansorgei Hartert, 1907

You selected Plocepasser mahali terricolor Clancey, 1979. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plocepasser mahali ansorgei Hartert, 1907 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plocepasser mahali ansorgei Hartert, 1907
Synonyms:
Plocepasser mahali terricolor Clancey, 1979 (synonym) 2 literature references for Plocepasser mahali terricolor Clancey, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Selected
Order Passeriformes ITIS Selected
Family Passeridae ITIS Selected
Genus Plocepasser ITIS Selected
Species Plocepasser mahali ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2013-11-04
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=922508
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34