Species Details : Ornithogalum divergens Boreau

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum divergens Boreau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum divergens  Boreau
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum declinatum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum declinatum Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum divergens var. pater-familias (Godr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum divergens var. pater-familias (Godr.) Nyman
Ornithogalum hortense (Neilr.) Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum hortense (Neilr.) Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum pater-familias Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pater-familias Godr.
Ornithogalum proliferum Jord. & Fourr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum proliferum Jord. & Fourr., nom. illeg.
Ornithogalum refractum Guss. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum refractum Guss.
Ornithogalum siculum Ucria, provisionally listed as a synonym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum siculum Ucria, provisionally listed as a synonym.
Ornithogalum umbellatum var. declinatum (Jord. & Fourr.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum var. declinatum (Jord. & Fourr.) Rouy
Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. divergens (Boreau) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. divergens (Boreau) Asch. & Graebn.
Ornithogalum umbellatum var. divergens (Boreau) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum var. divergens (Boreau) Beck
Ornithogalum umbellatum var. hortense (Jord. & Fourr.) Rouy, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum var. hortense (Jord. & Fourr.) Rouy, nom. illeg.
Ornithogalum umbellatum var. hortense Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum var. hortense Neilr.
Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. pater-familias (Godr.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. pater-familias (Godr.) Asch. & Graebn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Baleares; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07