Species Details : Lampetra richardsoni Vladykov & Follett, 1965

You selected Lampetra planeri (non Bloch, 1784). This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lampetra richardsoni Vladykov & Follett, 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lampetra richardsoni  Vladykov & Follett, 1965
Synonyms:
Lampetra planeri (non Bloch, 1784) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lampetra planeri (non Bloch, 1784)
Lampetra richardsonii Vladykov & Follett, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lampetra richardsonii Vladykov & Follett, 1965
Petromyzon branchialis (non Linnaeus, 1758) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Petromyzon branchialis (non Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Vestamerikansk lampret - Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamprey eel - English Canada(British Columbia) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nonparasitic brook lamprey - English Canada(British Columbia) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacific brook lamprey - English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacific brook lamprey - English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacific coast brook lamprey - English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Western brook lamprey - English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Western brook lamprey - English Alaska Click here to show the literature
 reference
Western brook lamprey - English Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Western brook lamprey - English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Loodesilm - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamproie de l' ouest - French Canada(Quebec) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamproie de Pacifique - French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamproie de ruisseau de l'ouest - French Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamproie de ruisseau occidentale - French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lamproie occidentale - French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
西方七鰓鰻 Si fang ci sai man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
西方七鳃鳗 Si fang qi sai man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
минога ручьевая - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Cephalaspidomorphi FishBase
Order Petromyzontiformes FishBase
Family Petromyzontidae FishBase
Genus Lampetra FishBase
Distribution: North America: Pacific slope from McDonald Lake, southeastern Alaska to Umpqua River drainage in Oregon, USA.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2017). FishBase (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2528
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:56978eac-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102