Species Details : Christisonia tubulosa (Wight) Benth. ex Hook. fil.

Accepted scientific name:
Christisonia tubulosa (Wight) Benth. ex Hook. fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Christisonia tubulosa  (Wight) Benth. ex Hook. fil.
Synonyms:
Oligopholis tubulosa Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligopholis tubulosa Wight
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Christisonia World Plants
Distribution: India
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55