Species Details : Juncus filiformis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus filiformis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis  L.
Synonyms:
Juncus balticus f. pusillus (Fr.) Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus balticus f. pusillus (Fr.) Neuman
Juncus filiformis var. aphyllus E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis var. aphyllus E. Mey.
Juncus filiformis f. flaccidus Borza & Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis f. flaccidus Borza & Nyár.
Juncus filiformis var. foliatus E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis var. foliatus E. Mey.
Juncus filiformis var. kulczynskii Racib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis var. kulczynskii Racib.
Juncus filiformis var. pluriflorus Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis var. pluriflorus Krylov
Juncus filiformis f. prostratus Freiberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis f. prostratus Freiberg
Juncus filiformis var. pusillus Fr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis var. pusillus Fr
Juncus filiformis subsp. transsilvanicus (Schur) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis subsp. transsilvanicus (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus filiformis var. transsilvanicus (Schur) Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus filiformis var. transsilvanicus (Schur) Buch.
Juncus transsilvanicus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus transsilvanicus Schur
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Faden-Binse Faden-Binse - -
Thread rush Thread rush - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Andorra, N-Spain, Iceland, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, ?Montenegro, ?Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Greece, N-, C- & W-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Ukraine, Sicily, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East (incl. Kamchatka, Kuril Isl., Primorye, Sakhalin), Kazakhstan, Turkey (NE-Anatolia), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), China (Heilongjiang, Liaoning, Jilin, Xinjiang), Mongolia, South Georgia Isl. (I), Chile (I), Alaska, USA (Colorado, Idaho, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Mexico, New York, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Greenland, St. Pierre et Miquelon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04