Species Details : Petrorhagia glumacea (Bory & Chaub.) P. W. Ball & Heywood

Accepted scientific name:
Petrorhagia glumacea (Bory & Chaub.) P. W. Ball & Heywood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia glumacea  (Bory & Chaub.) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Synonyms:
Dianthus glumaceus Bory & Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus glumaceus Bory & Chaub.
Kohlrauschia glumacea (Bory & Chaub.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kohlrauschia glumacea (Bory & Chaub.) Hayek
Tunica glumacea (Bory & Chaub.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica glumacea (Bory & Chaub.) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Petrorhagia World Plants
Distribution: Greece, Croatia, Macedonia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54