Species Details : Afrothespis rhodesiaca (Beier, 1973)

Accepted scientific name:
Afrothespis rhodesiaca (Beier, 1973) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Afrothespis dudleyi Roy, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Afrothespis dudleyi Roy, 2006
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Mantodea SF Mantodea
Family Mantidae SF Mantodea
Genus Afrothespis SF Mantodea
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Martin B.D. Stiewe, 2018-06
Source database: SF Mantodea, 5.0/5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: Otte D.; Spearman L. & Stiewe M.B.D. (2020). SF Mantodea: Mantodea Species File (version 5.0/5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Mantodea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:467193
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:55