Species Details : Bejaria mathewsii Field. & Gardn.

You selected Bejaria corymbosa B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bejaria mathewsii Field. & Gardn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bejaria mathewsii  Field. & Gardn.
Synonyms:
Bejaria corymbosa B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria corymbosa B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria mathewsii f. pulcherrima Mansf. & Sleumer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria mathewsii f. pulcherrima Mansf. & Sleumer
Bejaria phillyriifolia Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria phillyriifolia Benth.
Bejaria popayana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria popayana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Bejaria World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador, Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Caldas, Cauca, Cundinamarca, Huila, Meta, Nario, Quindo, Tolima, Valle)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54