Species Details : Ranjana cingulata (Karny, 1913)

You selected Euthrips cingulata Karny, 1913. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ranjana cingulata (Karny, 1913) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ranjana cingulata  (Karny, 1913)
Synonyms:
Euthrips cingulata Karny, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euthrips cingulata Karny, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Thysanoptera ThripsWiki
Family Thripidae ThripsWiki
Genus Ranjana ThripsWiki
Distribution: Indonesia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: ThripsWiki, 2015-09
Source database: ThripsWiki, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: ThripsWiki (2020). ThripsWiki: ThripsWiki - providing information on the World's thrips (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://thrips.info/wiki/Ranjana_cingulata
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:28