Species Details : Euphorbia prolifera Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia prolifera Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia prolifera  Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Synonyms:
Euphorbia cuneifolia Roxb., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cuneifolia Roxb., nom. illeg.
Euphorbia linifolia Wall. ex Boiss., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia linifolia Wall. ex Boiss., pro syn.
Euphorbia nepalensis Boiss., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nepalensis Boiss., nom. superfl.
Euphorbia pinus H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pinus H.Lév.
Tithymalus proliferus (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus proliferus (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: China South-Central; India; Laos; Myanmar; Nepal; Pakistan; Thailand; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08