Species Details : Viburnum punctatum Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don

You selected Viburnum acuminatum Wall. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Viburnum punctatum Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viburnum punctatum  Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Synonyms:
Viburnum acuminatum Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum acuminatum Wall.
Viburnum wightianum Hohen. ex C. B. Cl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum wightianum Hohen. ex C. B. Cl.
Infraspecific taxon: Viburnum punctatum var. lepidotulum (Merr. & Chun) P. S. Hsu
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Adoxaceae World Plants
Genus Viburnum World Plants
Distribution: N-India (Kumaon), Nepal, Deccan, Thailand, Laos, N-Sumatra, Myanmar [Burma] (Sagaing), China (Guizhou, SW-Sichuan, Yunnan), Bhutan, Cambodia, Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54