Species Details : Cortinarius collinitus (Sowerby) Gray, 1821

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius collinitus (Sowerby) Gray, 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius collinitus  (Sowerby) Gray, 1821
Synonyms:
Agaricus collinitus Sowerby, 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus collinitus Sowerby, 1795
Agaricus collinitus var. collinitus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus collinitus var. collinitus Pers., 1801
Cortinarius collinitus f. caeruleipes A. H. Sm., 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius collinitus f. caeruleipes A. H. Sm., 1944
Cortinarius collinitus var. collinitus (Sowerby) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius collinitus var. collinitus (Sowerby) Fr., 1838
Cortinarius collinitus f. collinitus (Sowerby) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius collinitus f. collinitus (Sowerby) Fr., 1838
Cortinarius collinitus var. fuscus Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius collinitus var. fuscus Gillet, 1876
Cortinarius collinitus var. luteolus Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius collinitus var. luteolus Gillet, 1876
Cortinarius collinitus var. olympianus A. H. Sm., 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius collinitus var. olympianus A. H. Sm., 1944
Cortinarius collinitus f. repandus (Ricken) A. H. Sm., 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius collinitus f. repandus (Ricken) A. H. Sm., 1944
Cortinarius collinitus var. repandus Ricken, 1915 (synonym)
Cortinarius muscigenus Peck, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius muscigenus Peck, 1888
Cortinarius trivialis f. fuscus (Gillet) Rob. Henry, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius trivialis f. fuscus (Gillet) Rob. Henry, 2000
Cortinarius trivialis f. luteolus (Gillet) Rob. Henry, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius trivialis f. luteolus (Gillet) Rob. Henry, 2000
Myxacium collinitum (Sowerby) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxacium collinitum (Sowerby) P. Kumm., 1871
Myxacium collinitum var. collinitum (Sowerby) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxacium collinitum var. collinitum (Sowerby) P. Kumm., 1871
Myxacium collinitum var. majus Killerm., 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxacium collinitum var. majus Killerm., 1930
Myxacium collinitum var. pholideum Killerm., 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxacium collinitum var. pholideum Killerm., 1930
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Cortinariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cortinarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Finland; Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cortinarius%20collinitus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56