Species Details : Butyriboletus fuscoroseus (Smotl.) Vizzini & Gelardi, 2014

You selected Boletus fuscoroseus Smotl., 1912. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Butyriboletus fuscoroseus (Smotl.) Vizzini & Gelardi, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Butyriboletus fuscoroseus  (Smotl.) Vizzini & Gelardi, 2014
Synonyms:
Boletus fuscoroseus Smotl., 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fuscoroseus Smotl., 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Butyriboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Butyriboletus fuscoroseus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48