Species Details : Thapsinillas affinis (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1841)

Accepted scientific name:
Thapsinillas affinis (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1841) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thapsinillas affinis  (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1841)
Synonyms:
Alophoixus affinis (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1841) (synonym) 2 literature references for Alophoixus affinis (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1841)
Infraspecific taxon: Thapsinillas affinis affinis (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1841)
Thapsinillas affinis flavicaudus (Bonaparte, 1850)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Pycnonotidae ITIS Global
Genus Thapsinillas ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=916234
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42