Species Details : Cyperus microiria Steud.

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus microiria Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus microiria  Steud.
Synonyms:
Cyperus amuricus var. textorii (Miq.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus amuricus var. textorii (Miq.) Kük.
Cyperus iria var. parviflorus Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus iria var. parviflorus Miq.
Cyperus iria var. rectangularis Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus iria var. rectangularis Kük.
Cyperus parviflorus Nees, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus parviflorus Nees, nom. illeg.
Cyperus rectangularis (Kük.) Bennet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus rectangularis (Kük.) Bennet
Cyperus textorii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus textorii Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Assam; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Connecticut; India; Inner Mongolia; Italy; Japan; Kentucky; Korea; Manchuria; Masachusettes; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; New Jersey; New York; Ohio; Pennsylvania; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52