Species Details : Metalasia fastigiata (Thunb.) D. Don

You selected Metalasia concinna Harv. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Metalasia fastigiata (Thunb.) D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Metalasia fastigiata  (Thunb.) D. Don
Synonyms:
Gnaphalium fastigiatum Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnaphalium fastigiatum Thunb.
Metalasia concinna Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metalasia concinna Harv.
Metalasia speciosa Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metalasia speciosa Hutch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Metalasia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53