Species Details : Limonium multiforme (Martelli) Pignatti

Accepted scientific name:
Limonium multiforme (Martelli) Pignatti (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limonium multiforme  (Martelli) Pignatti
Synonyms:
Limonium argentarium S. Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium argentarium S. Pignatti
Limonium herculis Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium herculis Pignatti
Limonium trojae S. Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium trojae S. Pignatti
Statice minuta var. multiformis Martelli (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Plumbaginaceae World Plants
Genus Limonium World Plants
Distribution: Italy (Arcipelago Toscano, WC-Italy)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54