Species Details : Omphalea triandra L.

Accepted scientific name:
Omphalea triandra L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Omphalea triandra  L.
Synonyms:
Omphalandria frondosa (Juss. ex Baill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalandria frondosa (Juss. ex Baill.) Kuntze
Omphalandria triandra (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalandria triandra (L.) Kuntze
Omphalea frondosa Juss. ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalea frondosa Juss. ex Baill.
Omphalea laevigata Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalea laevigata Desf.
Omphalea nucifera Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalea nucifera Sw.
Omphalea triandra var. genuina Pax & K.Hoffm., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalea triandra var. genuina Pax & K.Hoffm., not validly publ.
Omphalea triandra var. robusta Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalea triandra var. robusta Pax & K.Hoffm.
Omphalea trinitatis Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalea trinitatis Pax & K.Hoffm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Omphalea WCSP
Distribution: Haiti; Jamaica; Trinidad-Tobago
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53