Species Details : Lopholaena cneorifolia (DC.) S. Moore

You selected Hertia cneorifolia (DC.) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lopholaena cneorifolia (DC.) S. Moore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lopholaena cneorifolia  (DC.) S. Moore
Synonyms:
Doria cneorifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doria cneorifolia DC.
Hertia cneorifolia (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hertia cneorifolia (DC.) Kuntze
Othonna cneorifolia (DC.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna cneorifolia (DC.) Sch. Bip.
Othonnopsis cneorifolia (DC.) Benth. & Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonnopsis cneorifolia (DC.) Benth. & Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Lopholaena World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (N-Cape Prov.), Namibia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53