Species Details : Schistura shadiwalensis Mirza & Nalbant, 1981

Accepted scientific name:
Schistura shadiwalensis Mirza & Nalbant, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schistura shadiwalensis  Mirza & Nalbant, 1981
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenka chenabská Mrenka chenabska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shadiwali käärtrull Shadiwali kaeaertrull Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
沙迪威南鰍 Sha di wei nan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
沙迪威南鳅 Sha di wei nan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Schistura FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Shadiwal in the upper reaches of Chenab river in Pakistan.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Nov. 1999: Ref. 33021).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55552
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28