Species Details : Marosatherina ladigesi (Ahl, 1936)

Accepted scientific name:
Marosatherina ladigesi (Ahl, 1936) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marosatherina ladigesi  (Ahl, 1936)
Synonyms:
Telmatherina ladigesi Ahl, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatherina ladigesi Ahl, 1936
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Celebes regnbuefisk Celebes regnbuefisk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Celebes sejlfisk Celebes sejlfisk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Celebes Rainbow Celebes Rainbow English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Celebes Rainbow Fish Celebes Rainbow Fish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Celebes rainbowfish Celebes rainbowfish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sädekala Saedekala Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Celebes Sonnenstrahlfisch Celebes Sonnenstrahlfisch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
拉迪氏沼銀漢魚 La di shih jhao yin han yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
拉迪氏沼银汉鱼 La di shi zhao yin han yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Promieniczka Promieniczka Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Strålfena Stralfena Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Atheriniformes FishBase
Family Telmatherinidae FishBase
Genus Marosatherina FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Bantimurung area south Sulawesi, Indonesia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6300
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28