Species Details : Pulvinula multiguttula (L.R. Batra) S.C. Kaushal

Accepted scientific name:
Pulvinula multiguttula (L.R. Batra) S.C. Kaushal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulvinula multiguttula  (L.R. Batra) S.C. Kaushal
Synonyms:
Lamprospora multiguttula L.R. Batra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamprospora multiguttula L.R. Batra
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Pezizomycetes CoL
Order Pezizales CoL
Family Pyronemataceae CoL
Genus Pulvinula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=115707
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02