Species Details : Baccharis paniculata DC.

You selected Nardophyllum paniculatum (DC.) Phil. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis paniculata DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis paniculata  DC.
Synonyms:
Baccharis floribunda Phil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis floribunda Phil.
Baccharis leptocephala Phil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis leptocephala Phil.
Baccharis philippii Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis philippii Heering
Nardophyllum paniculatum (DC.) Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum paniculatum (DC.) Phil.
Neomolina paniculata (DC.) F. H. Hellwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neomolina paniculata (DC.) F. H. Hellwig
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Baccharis World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53