Species Details : Euphorbia taurinensis All.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia taurinensis All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia taurinensis  All.
Synonyms:
Esula taurinensis (All.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula taurinensis (All.) Fourr.
Euphorbia dalmatica Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dalmatica Vis.
Euphorbia dalmatica f. isophylla K.Malý (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dalmatica f. isophylla K.Malý
Euphorbia graeca Boiss. & Spruner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia graeca Boiss. & Spruner
Euphorbia graeca var. brachyceras Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia graeca var. brachyceras Candargy
Euphorbia graeca subsp. dalmatica (Vis.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia graeca subsp. dalmatica (Vis.) Nyman
Euphorbia lagascae Spruner ex Nyman, pro syn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lagascae Spruner ex Nyman, pro syn.
Euphorbia preslii Spruner ex Nyman, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia preslii Spruner ex Nyman, pro syn.
Euphorbia serbica Formánek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serbica Formánek
Euphorbia taurinensis var. brachyceras (Candargy) Oudejans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia taurinensis var. brachyceras (Candargy) Oudejans
Euphorbia taurinensis f. isophylla (K.Malý) Kuzmanov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia taurinensis f. isophylla (K.Malý) Kuzmanov
Euphorbia taurinensis var. isophylla (K.Malý) Oudejans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia taurinensis var. isophylla (K.Malý) Oudejans
Tithymalus graecus (Boiss. & Spruner) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus graecus (Boiss. & Spruner) Klotzsch & Garcke
Tithymalus taurinensis (All.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus taurinensis (All.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baleares; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30