Species Details : Euphorbia angulata Jacq.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia angulata Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia angulata  Jacq.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia angulata f. nemoralis Oudejans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia angulata f. nemoralis Oudejans
Euphorbia dulcis var. angulata (Jacq.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis var. angulata (Jacq.) Fiori
Euphorbia dulcis subsp. angulata (Jacq.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis subsp. angulata (Jacq.) Rouy
Euphorbia nemoralis Kit., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nemoralis Kit., nom. illeg.
Tithymalus angulatus (Jacq.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus angulatus (Jacq.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Hungary; Italy; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30