Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium bulbiferum subsp. bulbiferum

You selected Asplenium marinum var. bulbiferum (G. Forst.) F. Muell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium bulbiferum subsp. bulbiferum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium bulbiferum subsp. bulbiferum
Synonyms:
Asplenium bulbiferum var. laxum Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium bulbiferum var. laxum Hook. fil.
Asplenium bulbiferum var. minimum Armstrong (synonym)
Asplenium bulbiferum var. tripinnatum Hook. fil. (synonym)
Asplenium canterburiense Armstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium canterburiense Armstr.
Asplenium fabianum (Bory) Hombr. & Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium fabianum (Bory) Hombr. & Jacq.
Asplenium laxum R. Br. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium laxum R. Br.
Asplenium marinum var. bulbiferum (G. Forst.) F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium marinum var. bulbiferum (G. Forst.) F. Muell.
Asplenium ramosum Spreng. ex Bernh. (ambiguous synonym)
Asplenium tremulum Hombr. & Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium tremulum Hombr. & Jacq.
Asplenium triste Raoul (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium triste Raoul
Caenopteris bulbifera (G. Forst.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caenopteris bulbifera (G. Forst.) Desv.
Caenopteris fabiana Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caenopteris fabiana Bory
Chamaefilix bulbifera (G. Forst.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaefilix bulbifera (G. Forst.) Farw.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hen and Chickens fern - -
Manamana - -
Moki - -
Mother spleenwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium bulbiferum World Ferns
Distribution: Japan, ?Burma, peninsular Malaysia, Southern Marianas (Guam, Rota Isl.), New Zealand (North Isl., South Isl., Stewart Isl.), Chatham Isl., Auckland Isl., (not India)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53