Species Details : Luzula sudetica (Willd.) Schult.

Accepted scientific name:
Luzula sudetica (Willd.) Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula sudetica  (Willd.) Schult.
Synonyms:
Gymnodes sudetica (Willd.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnodes sudetica (Willd.) Fourr.
Juncodes campestris var. sudetica (Willd.) Coville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncodes campestris var. sudetica (Willd.) Coville
Juncus sudetica Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus sudetica Willd.
Luciola sudetica (Willd.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luciola sudetica (Willd.) Sm.
Luzula althii Herbich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula althii Herbich
Luzula campestris subsp. alpestris Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris subsp. alpestris Celak.
Luzula campestris var. alpestris G.Mey. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. alpestris G.Mey.
Luzula campestris var. alpina Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. alpina Gaudin
Luzula campestris f. althii (Herbich) I.Grint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris f. althii (Herbich) I.Grint.
Luzula campestris var. nigricans Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. nigricans Gaudin
Luzula campestris subsp. sudetica (Willd.) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris subsp. sudetica (Willd.) Celak.
Luzula campestris subsp. sudetica (Willd.) G.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris subsp. sudetica (Willd.) G.Mey.
Luzula erecta subsp. nigricans (Gaudin) Berher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula erecta subsp. nigricans (Gaudin) Berher
Luzula multiflora subsp. nigricans (Gaudin) Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula multiflora subsp. nigricans (Gaudin) Neuman
Luzula multiflora var. nigricans (Gaudin) W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula multiflora var. nigricans (Gaudin) W.D.J.Koch
Luzula multiflora subsp. sudetica (Willd.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula multiflora subsp. sudetica (Willd.) Arcang.
Luzula multiflora var. sudetica (Willd.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula multiflora var. sudetica (Willd.) Parl.
Luzula nigricans Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nigricans Desv.
Luzula sudetica (Willd.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula sudetica (Willd.) DC.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sudeten-Hainsimse Sudeten-Hainsimse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Luzula World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Andorra, NE-Spain, Iceland, Italy, Slovenia, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, ?Armenia, Sweden, Greece, Turkey (Inner Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47