Species Details : Clematis brasiliana DC.

You selected Clematis dioica Sieber ex Presl. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis brasiliana DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis brasiliana  DC.
Synonyms:
Clematis dioica Sieber ex Presl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dioica Sieber ex Presl
Clematis dioica var. brasiliana (DC.) Eichler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dioica var. brasiliana (DC.) Eichler
Clematis dioica subsp. brasiliana (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dioica subsp. brasiliana (DC.) Kuntze
Clematis integra Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis integra Vell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Roraima, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Ceara, Paraiba, Bahia, Alagoas), WC-Brazil (Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (La Paz), Argentina (Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55