Species Details : Toninia subfuscae (Arnold) Timdal

You selected Celidium subfuscae Arnold. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Toninia subfuscae (Arnold) Timdal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toninia subfuscae  (Arnold) Timdal
Synonyms:
Bacidia subfuscae (Arnold) Clauzade & Cl.Roux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacidia subfuscae (Arnold) Clauzade & Cl.Roux
Bilimbia subfuscae (Arnold) Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bilimbia subfuscae (Arnold) Arnold
Celidium subfuscae Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celidium subfuscae Arnold
Mycobilimbia subfuscae (Arnold) Rehm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycobilimbia subfuscae (Arnold) Rehm
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Ramalinaceae CoL
Genus Toninia CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Europe
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 6246
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 2015-11-30
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2020). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_6246.html
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10