Species Details : Laccaria pumila Fayod, 1893

You selected Laccaria laccata var. pumila (Fayod) J. Favre, 1955. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laccaria pumila Fayod, 1893 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria pumila  Fayod, 1893
Synonyms:
Clitocybe pumila (Fayod) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe pumila (Fayod) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905
Laccaria altaica Singer, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria altaica Singer, 1967
Laccaria laccata var. pumila (Fayod) J. Favre, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata var. pumila (Fayod) J. Favre, 1955
Laccaria pumila f. filuloides Bon, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria pumila f. filuloides Bon, 1990
Laccaria pumila f. pumila Fayod, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria pumila f. pumila Fayod, 1893
Laccaria striatula sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria striatula sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnangiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Laccaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Laccaria%20pumila
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56