Species Details : Allium lusitanicum Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium lusitanicum Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium lusitanicum  Lam.
Synonyms:
Allium acutangulum Ambros., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutangulum Ambros., nom. illeg.
Allium acutangulum Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutangulum Rchb., nom. illeg.
Allium acutangulum var. montanum Klett & Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutangulum var. montanum Klett & Richt.
Allium angulosum DC., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum DC., nom. illeg.
Allium angulosum var. montanum Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. montanum Pohl
Allium fallax Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fallax Schult. & Schult.f.
Allium fallax subsp. montanum (Pohl) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fallax subsp. montanum (Pohl) Fr.
Allium fallens Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fallens Bubani
Allium leptophyllum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium leptophyllum Schur
Allium montanum F.W.Schmidt, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montanum F.W.Schmidt, nom. illeg.
Allium montanum var. fallax (Schult. & Schult.f.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montanum var. fallax (Schult. & Schult.f.) Nyman
Allium montanum var. leptophyllum (Schur) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montanum var. leptophyllum (Schur) Nyman
Allium montanum subsp. leptophyllum (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montanum subsp. leptophyllum (Schur) Soó
Allium montanum subsp. lusitanicum (Lam.) Nyman, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montanum subsp. lusitanicum (Lam.) Nyman, nom. superfl.
Allium montanum f. subbulbiliferum Priszter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montanum f. subbulbiliferum Priszter
Allium petraeum Genty, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium petraeum Genty, nom. illeg.
Allium schoenoprasum subsp. lusitanicum (Lam.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium schoenoprasum subsp. lusitanicum (Lam.) K.Richt.
Allium senescens Host, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Allium senescens Host, sensu auct.
Allium senescens subsp. lusitanicum (Lam.) Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium senescens subsp. lusitanicum (Lam.) Dostál
Allium senescens subsp. montanum (Pohl) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium senescens subsp. montanum (Pohl) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Hungary; Italy; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52