Species Details : Kuehneola loeseneriana (Henn.) H. S. Jacks. & Holw., 1931

You selected Uromyces arthraxonis Henn., 1891. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kuehneola loeseneriana (Henn.) H. S. Jacks. & Holw., 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kuehneola loeseneriana  (Henn.) H. S. Jacks. & Holw., 1931
Synonyms:
Coeomurus arthraxonis (Henn.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus arthraxonis (Henn.) Kuntze, 1898
Puccinia arthraxonis (Henn.) Syd., P. Syd. & E. J. Butler, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia arthraxonis (Henn.) Syd., P. Syd. & E. J. Butler, 1907
Spirechina loeseneriana (Henn.) Arthur, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spirechina loeseneriana (Henn.) Arthur, 1907
Uredo imperialis f. ramulicola Speg., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo imperialis f. ramulicola Speg., 1899
Uredo loeseneriana Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo loeseneriana Henn., 1898
Uromyces arthraxonis Henn., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces arthraxonis Henn., 1891
Uromyces loesenerianus (Henn.) P. Syd. & Syd., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces loesenerianus (Henn.) P. Syd. & Syd., 1910
Uromyces usteri Speg., 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces usteri Speg., 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Phragmidiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Kuehneola Species Fungorum
Distribution: Pakistan; Papua New Guinea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Kuehneola%20loeseneriana
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56