Species Details : Aureoboletus moravicus (Vacek) Klofac, 2010

You selected Boletus leonis D. A. Reid, 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aureoboletus moravicus (Vacek) Klofac, 2010 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aureoboletus moravicus  (Vacek) Klofac, 2010
Synonyms:
Aureoboletus moravicus f. luteus Nonis & Ponzi, 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureoboletus moravicus f. luteus Nonis & Ponzi, 2014
Aureoboletus moravicus f. moravicus (Vacek) Klofac, 2010 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureoboletus moravicus f. moravicus (Vacek) Klofac, 2010
Aureoboletus moravicus f. pallescens (Herink) Klofac, 2010 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureoboletus moravicus f. pallescens (Herink) Klofac, 2010
Boletus leoninus sensu Pearson & Dennis (1948), auct. mult., non Persoon (1825) nec Krombholz (1846); fide Checklist (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus leoninus sensu Pearson & Dennis (1948), auct. mult., non Persoon (1825) nec Krombholz (1846); fide Checklist
Boletus leonis D. A. Reid, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus leonis D. A. Reid, 1966
Boletus moravicus Vacek, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus moravicus Vacek, 1946
Xerocomus boudieri Singer, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus boudieri Singer, 1942
Xerocomus leonis (D. A. Reid) Alessio, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus leonis (D. A. Reid) Alessio, 1985
Xerocomus moravicus (Vacek) Herink, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus moravicus (Vacek) Herink, 1964
Xerocomus moravicus f. moravicus (Vacek) Herink, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus moravicus f. moravicus (Vacek) Herink, 1964
Xerocomus moravicus f. pallescens Herink, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus moravicus f. pallescens Herink, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aureoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Aureoboletus moravicus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48