Species Details : Rhizoctonia bicornis (J. Erikss. & Ryvarden) Oberw., R. Bauer, Garnica & R. Kirschner, 2013

Accepted scientific name:
Rhizoctonia bicornis (J. Erikss. & Ryvarden) Oberw., R. Bauer, Garnica & R. Kirschner, 2013 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia bicornis  (J. Erikss. & Ryvarden) Oberw., R. Bauer, Garnica & R. Kirschner, 2013
Synonyms:
Ceratobasidium bicorne J. Erikss. & Ryvarden, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratobasidium bicorne J. Erikss. & Ryvarden, 1973
Thanatephorus anomalus (P. H. B. Talbot) Stalpers & T. F. Andersen, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thanatephorus anomalus (P. H. B. Talbot) Stalpers & T. F. Andersen, 1996
Thanatephorus ovalisporus Čížek & Pouzar, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thanatephorus ovalisporus Čížek & Pouzar, 1992
Ypsilonidium anomalum P. H. B. Talbot, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ypsilonidium anomalum P. H. B. Talbot, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Cantharellales Species Fungorum
Family Ceratobasidiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rhizoctonia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rhizoctonia%20bicornis
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56