Species Details : Restrepia muscifera (Lindl.) Rchb.f. ex Lindl.

Accepted scientific name:
Restrepia muscifera (Lindl.) Rchb.f. ex Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Restrepia muscifera  (Lindl.) Rchb.f. ex Lindl.
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis dayana (Rchb.f.) L.O.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis dayana (Rchb.f.) L.O.Williams
Pleurothallis muscifera Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis muscifera Lindl.
Pleurothallis xanthophthalma (Rchb.f.) L.O.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis xanthophthalma (Rchb.f.) L.O.Williams
Restrepia dayana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia dayana Rchb.f.
Restrepia lansbergii Hook., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia lansbergii Hook., nom. illeg.
Restrepia muscifera f. dayana (Rchb.f.) O.Gruss & M.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia muscifera f. dayana (Rchb.f.) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
Restrepia muscifera subsp. shuttleworthii (Rolfe) H.Mohr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia muscifera subsp. shuttleworthii (Rolfe) H.Mohr
Restrepia powellii Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia powellii Schltr.
Restrepia shuttleworthii Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia shuttleworthii Rolfe
Restrepia tonduzii Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia tonduzii Schltr.
Restrepia xanthophthalma Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia xanthophthalma Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Restrepia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52