Species Details : Loricariichthys stuebelii (Steindachner, 1882)

Accepted scientific name:
Loricariichthys stuebelii (Steindachner, 1882) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Loricariichthys stuebelii  (Steindachner, 1882)
Synonyms:
Loricaria stubelii Steindachner, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loricaria stubelii Steindachner, 1882
Loricaria stuebelii Steindachner, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loricaria stuebelii Steindachner, 1882
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
施氏真甲鯰 Shih shih jhen jia nian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
施氏真甲鲶 Shi shi zhen jia nian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shitari Shitari Spanish Peru Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Loricariidae FishBase
Genus Loricariichthys FishBase
Distribution: South America: Upper Amazon drainage, Huallaga River basin.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fisch-Muller, S., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50679
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54