Species Details : Entoloma strictius (Peck) Sacc., 1887

You selected Entoloma strictius var. irregulare Peck, 1901. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Entoloma strictius (Peck) Sacc., 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Entoloma strictius  (Peck) Sacc., 1887
Synonyms:
Agaricus strictior Peck, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus strictior Peck, 1872
Entoloma strictius var. cystidiosum Hesler, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma strictius var. cystidiosum Hesler, 1967
Entoloma strictius var. irregulare Peck, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma strictius var. irregulare Peck, 1901
Entoloma strictius var. isabellinum Peck, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma strictius var. isabellinum Peck, 1887
Entoloma strictius var. strictius (Peck) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma strictius var. strictius (Peck) Sacc., 1887
Nolanea strictior (Peck) Pomerl., 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolanea strictior (Peck) Pomerl., 1980
Rhodophyllus strictior (Peck) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus strictior (Peck) Singer, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Entolomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Entoloma Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Entoloma strictius
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48