Species Details : Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél., 1873

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél., 1873 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma portentosum  (Fr.) Quél., 1873
Synonyms:
Agaricus portentosus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus portentosus Fr., 1821
Gyrophila portentosa (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila portentosa (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Gyrophila sejuncta var. portentosa (Fr.) Quél., 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila sejuncta var. portentosa (Fr.) Quél., 1896
Melanoleuca portentosa (Fr.) Murrill, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca portentosa (Fr.) Murrill, 1914
Tricholoma portentosum var. album Jacquet. ex Bon, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma portentosum var. album Jacquet. ex Bon, 1976
Tricholoma portentosum var. boutevillei Bon, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma portentosum var. boutevillei Bon, 1984
Tricholoma portentosum var. lugdunense Bon, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma portentosum var. lugdunense Bon, 1976
Tricholoma portentosum var. portentosum (Fr.) Quél., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma portentosum var. portentosum (Fr.) Quél., 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tricholoma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; Cyprus; Great Britain; Honshu; Norway
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tricholoma%20portentosum
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33