Species Details : Opsarius koratensis (Smith, 1931)

Accepted scientific name:
Opsarius koratensis (Smith, 1931) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Opsarius koratensis  (Smith, 1931)
Synonyms:
Barilius koratensis Smith, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barilius koratensis Smith, 1931
Barilius nanensis Smith, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barilius nanensis Smith, 1945
Danio menglaensis He & Chen, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danio menglaensis He & Chen, 1994
Opsarus koratensis (Smith, 1931) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opsarus koratensis (Smith, 1931)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hasu thajský - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Parmička nanenská - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korati ärndaanio - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trey changwa - Khmer Cambodia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pa sieu - Laotian Laos(Ban Hang Khone, Khong District, Champasak Province) Click here to show the literature
 reference
南尼低線鱲 Nan ni di sian la Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
南尼低线鱲 Nan ni di xian la Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
泰国真马口波鱼 Tai guo zhen ma kou po yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
泰國真馬口波魚 Tai guo jhen ma kou po yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Opsarius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mekong and Chao Phraya basins.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 30-Aug-2016
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=27026
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39