Infraspecific Taxon Details : Romulea ramiflora subsp. gaditana (Kunze) Marais

Accepted scientific name:
Romulea ramiflora subsp. gaditana (Kunze) Marais (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Romulea bifrons Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bifrons Pau
Romulea bifrons var. rosea Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bifrons var. rosea Bég.
Romulea daveauana Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea daveauana Emb. & Maire
Romulea gaditana (Kunze) Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea gaditana (Kunze) Bég.
Romulea gaditana var. bifrons (Pau) Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea gaditana var. bifrons (Pau) Bég.
Romulea linaresii var. gaditana Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea linaresii var. gaditana Kunze
Romulea viridis (Merino) Merino, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea viridis (Merino) Merino, nom. illeg.
Trichonema viride Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema viride Merino
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Romulea WCSP
Species Romulea ramiflora WCSP
Distribution: Morocco; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02