Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ichnanthus pallens var. major (Nees) Stieber

Accepted scientific name:
Ichnanthus pallens var. major (Nees) Stieber (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hildaea pallens var. major (Nees) C.Silva & R.P.Oliveira (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hildaea pallens var. major (Nees) C.Silva & R.P.Oliveira
Ichnanthus bacularius Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus bacularius Swallen
Ichnanthus bradei K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus bradei K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus brevipaniculatus K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus brevipaniculatus K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus candicans var. glabratus Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus candicans var. glabratus Döll
Ichnanthus glazioui K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus glazioui K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus nemorosus var. swartzii K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus nemorosus var. swartzii K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus swallenii K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus swallenii K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus tonkinensis K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus tonkinensis K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus vicinus (F.M.Bailey) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus vicinus (F.M.Bailey) Merr.
Panicum nitens Merr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum nitens Merr., nom. illeg.
Panicum pallens var. grandiflorum Trin. ex Nees, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum pallens var. grandiflorum Trin. ex Nees, pro syn.
Panicum pallens var. majus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum pallens var. majus Nees
Panicum paludicola Miq., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum paludicola Miq., nom. illeg.
Panicum vicinum F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum vicinum F.M.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Ichnanthus WCSP
Species Ichnanthus pallens WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Assam; Bangladesh; Brazil South; Cameroon; Cuba; Dominican Republic; East Himalaya; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Haiti; India; Jamaica; Jawa; Leeward Is.; Liberia; Malaya; Mexico Gulf; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; New Guinea; Peru; Philippines; Puerto Rico; Queensland; Sierra Leone; Sri Lanka; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08