Species Details : Manucomplanus ungulatus (Studer, 1883)

Accepted scientific name:
Manucomplanus ungulatus (Studer, 1883) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Manucomplanus ungulatus  (Studer, 1883)
Synonyms:
Manucomplanus corallinus (Benedict, 1892) (synonym) 4 literature references for Manucomplanus corallinus (Benedict, 1892)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Paguroidea CoL
Family Paguridae CoL
Genus Manucomplanus CoL
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic Ocean; Western Atlantic Ocean
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 18-Jan-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=621698
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27