Species Details : Fusigobius inframaculatus (Randall, 1994)

Accepted scientific name:
Fusigobius inframaculatus (Randall, 1994) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fusigobius inframaculatus  (Randall, 1994)
Synonyms:
Coryphopterus inframaculatus Randall, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coryphopterus inframaculatus Randall, 1994
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Innerspot sandgoby Innerspot sandgoby English Australia: Jana Islands, Arabian Gulf, Saudi Arabia (Ref. 751 Click here to show the literature
 reference
Innerspotted sandgoby Innerspotted sandgoby English East Indies Click here to show the literature
 reference
黃斑鯕塘鱧 Huang ban ci tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黄斑鲯塘鳢 Huang ban qi tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Fusigobius FishBase
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: Saudi Arabia, Oman, Mauritius, and Kenya (10683); Japan (Ref. 43239) and Indonesia (Ref. 47567). Recently reported from Tonga (Ref. 53797).
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26684
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54