Species Details : Typha laxmannii Lepech.

Accepted scientific name:
Typha laxmannii Lepech. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha laxmannii  Lepech.
Synonyms:
Typha angustifolia var. minor L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. minor L.
Typha angustissima Griff. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustissima Griff. ex Rohrb.
Typha balansae Reut. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha balansae Reut. ex Rohrb.
Typha bungeana C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha bungeana C.Presl
Typha caucasica Lehm. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha caucasica Lehm. ex Rohrb.
Typha elliptica C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha elliptica C.C.Gmel.
Typha juncea Steven ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha juncea Steven ex Rohrb.
Typha juncifolia Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha juncifolia Celak.
Typha juncifolia Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha juncifolia Montandon
Typha laxmannii var. bungei Krasnova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha laxmannii var. bungei Krasnova
Typha laxmannii var. mongolica Kronf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha laxmannii var. mongolica Kronf.
Typha laxmannii var. planifolia Kronf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha laxmannii var. planifolia Kronf.
Typha laxmannii var. turczaninovii Krasnova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha laxmannii var. turczaninovii Krasnova
Typha media Barbieri ex Rohrb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha media Barbieri ex Rohrb., nom. illeg.
Typha minima Hoffm., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minima Hoffm., nom. illeg.
Typha minima subsp. laxmannii (Lepech.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minima subsp. laxmannii (Lepech.) Nyman
Typha minima f. nana (Avé-Lall.) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minima f. nana (Avé-Lall.) Bolzon
Typha minima var. nana (Avé-Lall.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minima var. nana (Avé-Lall.) Nyman
Typha minor (L.) Sm., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minor (L.) Sm., nom. illeg.
Typha minuta Schrenk ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minuta Schrenk ex Rohrb.
Typha nana Avé-Lall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha nana Avé-Lall.
Typha poitiaei Poit. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha poitiaei Poit. ex Rohrb.
Typha stenophylla Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha stenophylla Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Typha veresczaginii Krylov & Schischk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha veresczaginii Krylov & Schischk.
Typha zerovii Klokov f. & Krasnova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha zerovii Klokov f. & Krasnova
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Typhaceae WCSP
Genus Typha WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Altay; Amur; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Manchuria; Mongolia; North Caucasus; Pakistan; Primorye; Qinghai; Romania; Sakhalin; South European Russi; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53